The Original T-Payne

Ramblings of a Young Female Entrepreneur

Monday, January 28, 2008

Such disrespect..

Lord, If I start telling stories I swear Ill be here all day anyhoo, I have been experiencing life, hehe. as in things I said I would never do, like for instance, I have turned into champion driver in Nigeria.. ok Mode F doesn't think so but he also doesn't think I can dance either. Anyhoo so sometime last week I drove all the way from OGUN state.. This is a super big deal cos I could not see the poorly lit roads.. I figured out for sure that God loves naija cos how people survive on a day to day baffles me.. Anyhoo, I wont get into detail for now but pls help me with one question.. LASMA.. who the hell are they and what is their purpose in life besides being a public nuisance. and when I say public, I mean they are the biggest irritants Ive seen in a while.. and oooo the disrespect.. why is it that people cant seem to respect your property. Do you know how many time I have wished I had a taser while driving, as in if one more idiot hits the car with their hand, the swear Ill swear for them will be like childs play o.. So these lasma people tried to stop us, what did we do? NOTHING.. so Im like chop shit and dude took his stick and hit the car twice.. Now this had me boiling because he dented the car.. so I was like in fact typing it now is pissing me off.. Someone asked if I would live in naija, yeah if I could carry a taser and pepper spray everywhere I go.. I think there should be a law protecting citizens against vandalism by public officials.. what am I saying, naija has a (excuse my french) fucking long way to go..

anyhoo. thanks to everywhere for all the congratulatory words o.. I abi we really appreciate it.. He read my blog and started cheesing when he saw the messages, I think yall secretly made his day.. cos he said eheeeem... "confirm! goood goood Confirm!" hehehe wotever that means.. lol or he also said "elenu" lol

anyhoo will be back to blog proper next week. plenty gist

Sunday, January 06, 2008

sighs follow follow Gosh!

arrgh, anyhoo I remember posting a while back about the artist Zeal and I think I was asking who had a picture of her because I was curious to see what she looked like.. Well since then, I did get to see a not soo clear picture, kinda was like ok, well let me wait and see more.. Anyhooooo, so today I'm arranging my files and guess what I find... A picture of Zeal, lol.. a very clear one too..and the first thing that came to my mind was oh lord.. follow follow no good o... Now, the reason I am saying this is, the general consensus seems to be that she has a banging body but a not so hot face, so of course I was expecting to see medusa with j-lo's body.. hehehe what a sight right..? and what do I see.. A CUTIE.. naija people sha, what is not fine about this girl here.. nice lips, well defined bone structure, nice large eyes.. God forgive all of them that said the poor girl is not fine o.. haba!.. so unless the picture below is not her, or I am blind, or maybe she is hella photogenic, Zeal is a certified cutie! plus she had my signature hairdo in that picture so she gets extra points for that..

Anyhoo with that said, I pondered about what to wear to the Future Awards.. I finally narrowed it down and lord I am not sure they the world is ready for me yet.. hehehe.. as in sighs! T, u r just toooo f-ing much.. lmao!!! ok, Let me shut up.. Lets just say we are going to be looking like rebellious debutante and TI the black white camera will earn its keep that I am still tryna figure out how to get my hair as wild as possible, there is only soo much teasing the thing can take in humid weather.. :( Anyhoo, hint hint, I would secretly like to be seated with or next to a few bloggers but I wont name names. I am sure they know themselves though.

Well its Sunday, this week is going to be the busiest I have had in months but oh well, gotta work right. Anyhoo, back to my Cinderella dreams

Thursday, January 03, 2008

Welcome to 2008

I figured my first post this year should be meaningful so I wanted to leave yall with a message and I found the perfect video/song for that message so enjoy.. He has been too good to me and saying I love him just doesnt seem like enough anymore.. anyhoo, hope yall started off the year on a good note, I started mine with a terrible cough but high spirits. I am probably the happiest I have been in years, this new TP is amazing I tell ya.. feels good to be at peace with ones self... anyhoo b4 I write ten pages.. enjoy the video and feel free to sing along.. its a hot song..